Privacy

Our website address is: https://plasmacircle.com/wp.

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Who we are

We are Keshe Foundation Knowledge Seekers who are helping to bring about the One Planet One Nation One Race

What data do we collect?

We collect cookies from your browser.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

PlasmaCircle.com collects the following data:

  • This is strictly an information site and we do not collect any personal data such as names, mailing addresses, emails, telephone numbers, etc.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

PlasmaCircle.com does not collect, store or use any personal user data.

How do we store your data?

PlasmaCircle.com does not store any users personal data

Marketing

PlasmaCircle.com does not participate in marketing activities

What are your data protection rights?

PlasmaCircle.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights, as per the GDPR [General Data Protection Regulation] requirements. In summary, every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request organizations for copies of your personal data. They may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that organizations correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request organizations to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that organizations erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that organizations restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to organization’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that organizations transfer the data that they have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, organizations have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact them.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Plasmacircle.com uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Improve user website experience by understanding how visitors use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we can improve our website to deliver content that visitors are interested in. These could include language preference and location. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

PlasmaCircle.com website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9th November, 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Plasmacircle.com privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at privacy_at_plasmacircle_dot_com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that PlasmaCircle.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office of your country or region. Below is the contact for the General Data Protection Regulation for Europe

Address: https://gdpr.eu/